To learn about our efforts to improve the accessibility and usability of our website, please visit our Accessibility Information page. Skip to section navigation or Skip to main content
Below is an advertisement.

Events

Skip to main content
Below is an advertisement.
< Back to Japan Series

Roster: MLB

 PITCHERS
PitchersPositionClubERAW-LSSO
Bronson ArroyoRHPCIN3.2914-110184
Erik BedardLHPBAL3.7615-110171
Chris CapuanoLHPMIL4.0311-120174
Brian FuentesLHPCOL3.443-43073
Clay HensleyRHPSD3.7111-120122
Ray KingLHPCOL4.431-4123
John LackeyRHPLAA3.5613-110190
John MaineRHPNYM3.606-5071
Mike MyersLHPNYY3.231-2022
Joe NathanRHPMIN1.587-03695
Scot ShieldsRHPLAA2.877-7284
Chris YoungRHPSD3.4611-50164
 PLAYERS
PlayersPositionClubAVGHRRBISB
Kenji JohjimaCSEA.29118763
Joe MauerCMIN.34713848
Brian SchneiderCWSH.2564552
Ryan Howard1BPHI.313581490
Lyle Overbay1BTOR.31222925
Chase Utley2BPHI.3093210215
Tadahito Iguchi2BCWS.281186711
Rafael FurcalSSLAD.300156337
Jose ReyeSSNYM.300198164
David Wright3BNYM.3112611620
Jermaine DyeOFCWS.31541207
Chone FigginsOF/INFLAA.26796252
Bill HallOF/INFMIL.27035858
Andruw JonesOFATL.262411294

 COACHING STAFF
Bruce Bochy (Manager), San Diego Padres.
Manny Acta, New York Mets
Julio Franco, New York Mets
Ramon Henderson, Philadelphia Phillies
Curt Young, Oakland Athletics

< Back to Japan Series